Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Fri. 30 vs. McGill # Final T, 0-0
  (Pre-Season) @ UNB
Sat. 31 vs. Acadia # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-Season) @ UNB
 
September
Sat. 7 at UPEI * Final T, 1-1
Sun. 8 vs. StFX * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 14 vs. Mount Allison * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 15 vs. Moncton * Final L, 1-0
Fri. 20 vs. Memorial * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 22 at Acadia * Final T, 1-1
Fri. 27 at Moncton * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Fri. 4 at Ottawa # Final L, 88-71
  (Pre-Season - Eric Garland Tournament - RJCC)
Sat. 5 at Cape Breton * Final L, 4-3
  vs. StFX # Final W, 82-65
  (Pre-Season - Eric Garland Tournament - RJCC)
Sun. 6 vs. Laval # Final W, 85-80
  (Pre-Season - Eric Garland Tournament - RJCC)
  at Mount Allison * Final W, 2-1
Fri. 18 at UPEI # Final L, 99-81
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament @ UPEI
Sat. 19 at Saskatchewan # Final W, 73-65
  vs. Cape Breton * Final W, 1-0
  vs. Saskatchewan # @ UPEI Final W, 73-65
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
Sun. 20 vs. Laval # @ UPEI Final W, 76-69
  (Pre-Season) Mickey Place Tournament
  vs. UPEI * Final W, 3-0
Fri. 25 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-2
  at UQAM # Final L, 84-76
  Montreal Tournament
Sat. 26 at Concordia # Final W, 80-70
  at Dalhousie * Final T, 0-0
 
November
Fri. 8 at Dalhousie * Final W, 75-62
Sat. 9 at Dalhousie * Final - OT W, 92-89
Fri. 15 vs. UPEI * Final W, 93-81
Sat. 16 vs. UPEI * Final W, 103-91
Fri. 22 at Acadia * Final L, 92-84
Sat. 23 at Acadia * Final W, 96-86
Sat. 30 vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 89-83
  (4-point game)
 
January
Thu. 2 vs. Crandell University (ACAA) # Final W, 97-50
  (Non-Conference Exhibition)
Fri. 3 vs. UNB Alumni # Final L, 70-67
  (Non-Conference Exhibition)
Fri. 10 vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 74-66
Sat. 11 vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 70-65
Sat. 18 at Memorial * Final L, 80-76
  (4-point game)
Sun. 19 at Memorial * Final W, 86-69
  (4-point game)
Fri. 24 at UPEI * Final L, 85-75
Sat. 25 at UPEI * Final L, 95-77
Fri. 31 vs. Acadia * Final L, 96-83
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Acadia * Final L, 83-64
Fri. 7 at Cape Breton * Final L, 80-73
  (4-point game)
Sat. 8 at StFX * Final L, 81-66
  (4-point game)
Sat. 15 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 88-68
  (4-point game)
Fri. 21 vs. Cape Breton * Final W, 88-75
  (4-point game)
Sat. 22 vs. StFX * Final W, 91-78
  (4-point game)
 
August
Sat. 23 vs. Montreal Impact U23 # Final L, 2-0
  (Pre-Season)
Mon. 25 at Southern New Hampshire University # Final L, 1-0
  (Pre-Season)
Tue. 26 at St. Anselm College (New Hampshire) # Final T, 1-1
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 29 vs. Bishop's # Final W, 3-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 30 vs. Bishop's # Final T, 0-0
  (Pre-Season)
 
September
Sat. 6 at Memorial * Final W, 1-0
  at Memorial * Final W, 4-0
Sun. 7 at Memorial * Final W, 2-1
  at Memorial * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 13 vs. Cape Breton * Final W, 3-2
  vs. Cape Breton * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 14 vs. Acadia * Final T, 0-0
  vs. Acadia * Final W, 2-0
Mon. 15 at St. Thomas # Final W, 4-0
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 19 vs. UPEI * Final W, 4-1
  vs. Nipissing # Final W, 11-1
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UPEI * Final T, 2-2
Fri. 26 at StFX * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Moncton # Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-Season)
  at StFX * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 27 at Mount Allison * Final T, 2-2
  at Mount Allison * Final W, 4-0
 
October
Fri. 3 at Moncton * Final W, 3-1
  at Moncton * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 4 at Boston College # Final L, 6-4
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 5 vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 1-0
  vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 1-0
  at University of Maine - Orono # Final L, 8-3
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 11 at UPEI * Final - OT W, 3-2
Fri. 17 at Invitational Meet at Acadia - Wolfville
  at UPEI * Final W, 2-1
  vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 6-3
  at UPEI * Final T, 3-3
Sat. 18 at Invitational Meet at Acadia - Wolfville
  vs. StFX * Final W, 5-2
Sun. 19 vs. Moncton * Final W, 3-1
  vs. Moncton * Final W, 2-0
Wed. 22 vs. Mount Allison * Final W, 3-2
  vs. St. Thomas * Final W, 7-5
  vs. Mount Allison * Final W, 5-0
Fri. 24 vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 4-2
  at Acadia * Final - OT L, 4-3
  vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 25 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 2-0
Fri. 31 at StFX * Final W, 3-2
 
November
Sat. 1 vs. Invitational Meet at UNB - Fredericton
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 6-0
Sun. 2 vs. Invitational Meet at UNB - Fredericton
Fri. 7 at Moncton * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 8 vs. UPEI * Final W, 4-2
Fri. 14 vs. Saint Mary's * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 15 vs. Acadia * Final - OT L, 4-3
Fri. 21 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 5-2
Sat. 22 at Invitational Meet at Dalhousie - Halifax
  at StFX * Final - OT W, 3-2
Sun. 23 at Invitational Meet at Dalhousie - Halifax
Wed. 26 at St. Thomas * Final W, 6-4
Fri. 28 vs. Moncton * Final W, 9-2
 
January
Sat. 3 vs. Windsor # Final W, 6-5
  (Exhibition)
Sun. 4 vs. Windsor # Final W, 7-1
  (Exhibition)
Fri. 9 vs. UPEI * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 11 at Moncton * Final W, 5-0
Wed. 14 at St. Thomas * Final W, 6-1
Fri. 16 vs. StFX * Final W, 3-0
Sat. 17 at Invitational Meet at UPEI - Charlottetown
  vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-1
Sun. 18 at Invitational Meet at UPEI - Charlottetown
Fri. 23 at Dalhousie * Final W, 7-2
Sat. 24 at Acadia * Final L, 4-1
Wed. 28 vs. St. Thomas * Final W, 6-1
Fri. 30 vs. Acadia * Final - OT W, 2-1
Sat. 31 vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 4-2
 
February
Wed. 4 vs. Moncton * Final - OT W, 3-2
Fri. 6 at AUS Championships at Dalhousie - Halifax
  at UPEI * Final L, 4-2
Sat. 7 at AUS Championships at Dalhousie - Halifax
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
  AUS Final - Match #1
Sun. 8 at AUS Championships at Dalhousie - Halifax
Sat. 14 vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
  AUS Final - Match #2
Thu. 19 vs. StFX * Final W, 5-2
  AUS Semifinal - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
Fri. 20 vs. StFX * Final W, 2-1
  AUS Semifinal - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
Sun. 22 at StFX * Final L, 3-1
  AUS Semifinal - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
Mon. 23 at StFX * Final L, 4-2
  AUS Semifinal - Game 4 (Best 3-of-5)
Thu. 26 vs. StFX * Final W, 6-3
  AUS Semifinal - Game 5 (Best 3-of-5)
  vs. UPEI * @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 65-45
  AUS Quarter-final #2 (6th vs. 3rd)
 
March
Mon. 2 vs. Acadia * Final W, 8-2
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Wed. 4 at Acadia * Final W, 4-2
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Thu. 12 vs. Windsor * @ Scotiabank Centre - Halifax, N.S. Final W, 6-2
  University Cup: Quarterfinal 2 - Coupe Universite: Quart de finale 2
Sat. 14 vs. Guelph * @ Scotiabank Centre - Halifax, N.S. Final W, 5-2
  University Cup: Semifinal 1 - Coupe Universite: Demi-finale 1 - Live on Sportsnet 360
Sun. 15 vs. Alberta * @ Scotiabank Centre - Halifax, N.S. Final L, 6-3
  University Cup Final - Coupe Universite: Finale - Live on Sportsnet 360
 
August
Sun. 30 at Laval # Final L, 3-0
  (Pre-Season)
  at Laval # Final L, 1-0
  (Pre-Season)
Mon. 31 vs. UQTR # @ Montreal Final L, 1-0
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. UQTR # @ Montreal Final L, 3-0
  (Pre-Season)
 
September
Tue. 1 vs. Concordia # @ Montreal Final W, 2-1
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Concordia # @ Montreal Final W, 3-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 12 at Cape Breton * Final T, 1-1
  at Cape Breton * Final L, 5-1
Sun. 13 at StFX * Final T, 1-1
  at StFX * Final L, 4-0
Fri. 18 vs. McGill # Final W, 6-3
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 19 vs. Dalhousie * Final T, 0-0
  vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 3-0
Sun. 20 vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 4-0
  vs. Saint Mary's * Final T, 0-0
Mon. 21 vs. St. Thomas # Final W, 8-3
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 25 at UPEI * Final W, 1-0
  at UPEI * Final T, 1-1
Sat. 26 vs. Dalhousie # @ Truro, N.S. Final W, 6-2
  (Pre-Season)
Wed. 30 vs. UBC # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Thu. 1 vs. UBC # Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
  at Portland Pirates # Final W, 5-3
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 2 vs. Moncton * Final W, 4-0
  vs. Toronto # Final W, 67-51
  (Pre-Season) UNB Helen Campbell Tournament
  vs. Moncton * Final W, 6-1
  vs. UPEI # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final L, 97-88
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 3 at Mount Allison * Final T, 0-0
  at Mount Allison * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Lethbridge # Final W, 77-68
  (Pre-Season) UNB Helen Campbell Tournament
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final L, 100-94
  (Pre-Season)
  at Boston College # Final W, 5-2
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 4 vs. StFX # Final W, 63-56
  (Pre-Season) UNB Helen Campbell Tournament
  vs. Laval # @ UNB Eric Garland Tournament Final W, 101-75
  (Pre-Season)
  at UMass-Lowell # Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 9 vs. Acadia # @ at Horton H.S. Final L, 3-1
Sat. 10 vs. UPEI * Final W, 8-2
  Aitken Centre
Fri. 16 vs. StFX * Final - OT W, 4-3
  Aitken Centre
  vs. UPEI # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final L, 94-81
  (Pre-Season)
  at Toronto # Final W, 59-58
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 17 vs. Memorial * Final T, 0-0
  at Waterloo # Final W, 68-57
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Memorial * Final W, 6-2
  vs. Holland College # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final W, 94-93
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 3-2
  Aitken Centre
Sun. 18 vs. UMaine Fort-Kent # @ UPEI Mickey Place Tournament Final W, 99-84
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Memorial * Final L, 1-0
  vs. Western # @ Toronto Final L, 72-61
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Memorial * Final W, 6-1
Wed. 21 at St. Thomas * Final W, 5-1
  Grant-Harvey Centre
Fri. 23 at Laval * Final L, 3-2
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at McGill / Montreal
  at Moncton * Final W, 7-0
  vs. Laval * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Dalhousie
  at Moncton * Final W, 2-0
  at Montreal * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at McGill / Montreal
  at Maine # Final W, 5-1
  (Exhibition)
Sat. 24 vs. Montreal * Final W, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Dalhousie
  vs. Windsor # Final L, 77-54
  (Pre-Season)
  at UQAM * Final W, 3-2
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at McGill / Montreal
  vs. Crandall # Final W, 107-85
  vs. Sherbrooke * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at Dalhousie
  at McGill * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at McGill / Montreal
  at Harvard # Final T, 3-3
  (Exhibition)
Sun. 25 vs. Mount Allison * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Mount Allison * Final W, 2-0
  at Sherbrooke * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #1 at McGill / Montreal
Fri. 30 at Acadia * Final L, 1-0
  vs. Acadia * Final Shootout - Away L, 3-2
  Aitken Centre
  at Acadia * Final T, 1-1
  vs. McGill # @ Ottawa Final L, 91-84
  Jack Donohue Tournament
Sat. 31 vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 5-2
  Aitken Centre
  at Ottawa # Final L, 102-82
  Jack Donohue Tournament
 
November
Sun. 1 vs. UPEI * Final W, 3-1
  vs. York # @ Ottawa Final W, 91-81
  Jack Donohue Tournament
  vs. UPEI * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 4 vs. St. Thomas * Final W, 11-2
  Aitken Centre
Fri. 6 at Dalhousie * Final - OT L, 63-59
  vs. Moncton * Final W, 5-1
  Aitken Centre
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 68-63
Sat. 7 at Dalhousie * Final W, 73-45
  vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 3-1
  at UPEI * Final W, 4-2
  MacLauchlan Arena
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 84-82
  vs. Memorial * Final W, 2-0
Sun. 8 vs. Memorial * ^ W, 3-0
  vs. Acadia * Final W, 3-2
Fri. 13 at Acadia * Final - OT L, 4-3
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
Sat. 14 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-1
  vs. Cape Breton * Final L, 63-62
  (4-point game)
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 4-2
  Halifax Forum
  vs. Cape Breton * Final W, 104-66
  (4-point game)
Fri. 20 at StFX * Final L, 6-5
  Charles V. Keating Centre
  at Sherbrooke * Final W, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Sherbrooke
Sat. 21 at Laval * Final L, 3-0
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Sherbrooke
  at Moncton * Final L, 3-2
  at Memorial * Final W, 85-80
  at Montreal * Final L, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #2 at Sherbrooke
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 5-1
  Halifax Forum
  at Memorial * Final L, 95-84
Sun. 22 at Memorial * Final W, 84-65
  at Memorial * Final W, 99-96
Wed. 25 at Moncton * Final L, 7-4
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
Fri. 27 vs. Saint Mary's * Final L, 61-50
  vs. Moncton * Final W, 4-1
  Aitken Centre
  vs. Saint Mary's * Final - OT W, 102-97
Sat. 28 vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 54-51
  vs. Saint Mary's * Final L, 86-80
 
December
Mon. 28 vs. Calgary # @ Laval Final W, 87-85
Tue. 29 at Laval # Final W, 98-78
Wed. 30 vs. Ottawa # @ Laval Final L, 105-96
 
January
Sat. 2 vs. Concordia # Final W, 7-3
  (Exhibition)
Sun. 3 vs. Concordia # Final W, 5-1
  (Exhibition)
Fri. 8 at Cape Breton * Final W, 73-69
  (4-point game)
  vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 4-0
  Aitken Centre
  at Cape Breton * Final W, 84-83
  (4-point game)
Sat. 9 at StFX * Final L, 68-61
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
  vs. StFX * Final W, 6-2
  Aitken Centre
  at StFX * Final W, 100-83
  (4-point game)
Fri. 15 vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 67-52
  at Acadia * Final L, 3-0
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 2-0
  Halifax Forum
  vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 91-87
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
Sat. 16 at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-2
  at Dalhousie * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 64-50
  at StFX * Final - OT W, 3-2
  Charles V. Keating Centre
  vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 86-71
Fri. 22 at UPEI * Final L, 70-56
  (4-point game)
  vs. Laval * Final L, 3-2
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at UNB (Currie Center)
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 6-5
  Halifax Forum
  at UPEI * Final L, 94-75
  (4-point game)
Sat. 23 vs. Montreal * Final W, 3-1
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at UNB (Currie Center)
  at Acadia * Final W, 4-0
  Andrew H. McCain Arena
  vs. Sherbrooke * Final L, 3-2
  AUS-RSEQ Interlock Event #3 at UNB (Currie Center)
Wed. 27 vs. St. Thomas * Final W, 8-2
  Aitken Centre
Fri. 29 vs. UPEI * Final W, 2-1
  Aitken Centre
  at Memorial * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 30 at Memorial * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Memorial * Final W, 61-55
  at Moncton * Final W, 4-3
  Aréna J.-Louis-Lévesque
  at Memorial * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Memorial * Final W, 108-90
Sun. 31 at Memorial * Final L, 3-0
  vs. Memorial * Final W, 82-69
  at Memorial * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Memorial * Final W, 110-79
 
February
Fri. 5 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 75-48
  vs. Saint Mary's * Final W, 6-2
  Aitken Centre
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 107-97
Sat. 6 at Saint Mary's * Final L, 68-61
  vs. Acadia * Final W, 7-4
  Aitken Centre
  at Saint Mary's * Final L, 86-77
Wed. 10 at St. Thomas * Final W, 4-0
  Grant-Harvey Centre
Fri. 12 vs. Dalhousie * Final L, 3-1
  at UPEI * Final W, 4-1
  MacLauchlan Arena
  vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 3-1
Sat. 13 vs. Dalhousie * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Saint Mary's * Final L, 3-2
  vs. StFX * Final W, 72-58
  (4-point game)
  vs. StFX * Final W, 96-70
  (4-point game)
Fri. 19 at Acadia * Final L, 77-72
  (4-point game) Shoot for the Cure
  vs. Moncton * Final W, 3-2
  at Acadia * Final L, 103-88
  (4-point game)
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-0
  AUS Final (Match #1 - Best 2-of-3 Series)
Thu. 25 vs. UPEI * % Final W, 4-1
  AUS Semi-final - Game 1 (Best 3-of-5)
Fri. 26 vs. UPEI * Final W, 70-59
  (4-point game)
  vs. UPEI * % Final W, 5-2
  AUS Semi-final - Game 2 (Best 3-of-5)
  at Acadia * % Final L, 3-1
  AUS Quarter-final #2
  vs. UPEI * Final W, 102-87
  (4-point game)
Sat. 27 vs. Dalhousie * % Final L, 3-2
  AUS Final (Match #2 - Best 2-of-3 Series)
  vs. Acadia * Final W, 81-57
  (4-point game)
  vs. Acadia * Final L, 103-92
  (4-point game)
Mon. 29 at UPEI * % Final W, 4-0
  AUS Semi-final - Game 3 (Best 3-of-5)
 
March
Fri. 4 vs. UPEI * % @ Scotiabank Center Final W, 76-65
  AUS Quarter-final #1
  vs. Saint Mary's * % @ Scotiabank Centre Final L, 102-93
  AUS Quarter-final #1
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 3-1
  AUS Final (Match #3 - Best 2-of-3 Series) *If Necessary
Sat. 5 vs. Saint Mary's * % @ Scotiabank Center Final L, 62-36
  AUS Semifinal #1
Mon. 7 vs. StFX * % Final L, 3-2
  AUS Final - Game 1 (Best 2-of-3)
Wed. 9 at StFX * % Final L, 5-3
  AUS Final - Game 2 (Best 2-of-3)
Thu. 17 vs. McGill * @ The Richard J. Currie Center Final L, 58-52
  CIS quarterfinal 3 - Quart de finale 3
Fri. 18 vs. Western * @ Scotia Bank Centre Final W, 5-1
  CIS quarterfinal 3 - Quart de finale 3
  vs. Regina * @ The Richard J. Currie Center Final L, 68-56
  CIS consolation 2 de SIC
Sat. 19 vs. Saint Mary's * @ Scotia Bank Centre Final W, 4-0
  CIS semifinal 2 Live on Sportsnet 360 and TVA Sports - Demi-finale 2 en direct sur Sportsnet 360 et TVA Sports
Sun. 20 vs. StFX * @ Scotia Bank Centre Final W, 3-1
  CIS final live on Sportsnet 360 and TVA Sports 2 - Finale en direct sur Sportsnet 360 et TVA Sports 2
 
August
Sat. 27 vs. Univ. of Maine-Fort Kent # Final W, 2-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 28 vs. Bishop's # Final W, 10-0
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. McGill # Final T, 1-1
  (Pre-Season)
Tue. 30 vs. Dalhousie # Final T, 0-0
  (Pre-Season)
 
September
Sat. 3 at Mount Allison # Final W, 1-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 10 at Cape Breton * Final L, 2-1
  at Cape Breton * Final T, 1-1
Sun. 11 at StFX * Final T, 2-2
  at StFX * Final T, 0-0
Sat. 17 vs. Memorial * Final L, 4-1
  vs. Memorial * Final T, 0-0
Sun. 18 vs. UPEI * Final W, 2-0
  vs. UPEI * Final W, 2-0
Mon. 19 vs. UPEI # Final W, 7-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sat. 24 at McGill # Final W, 1-0
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 25 vs. Acadia * Final T, 1-1
  vs. Acadia * Final W, 1-0
Fri. 30 vs. McGill # @ Kingston, ON Final L, 3-0
  Queen's Invitational
  at Dalhousie * Final W, 1-0
  vs. Bishop's # Final L, 75-53
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  at Dalhousie * Final T, 1-1
  vs. Saint Mary's # @ Currie Center Final L, 98-84
  (Pre-Season)
 
October
Sat. 1 at Saint Mary's * Final W, 4-0
  at Saint Mary's * Final W, 2-0
  vs. Lakehead # Final W, 61-44
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  at Queen's # Final L, 3-1
  Queen's Invitational
  vs. Bishop's # @ Currie Center Final L, 69-60
  (Pre-Season)
  at Merrimack (NCAA) # Final L, 5-3
  (Pre-Season)
Sun. 2 vs. Trinity Western # @ Kingston, ON Final L, 3-0
  Queen's Invitational
  vs. Dalhousie # Final W, 64-47
  (Pre-season) Helen Campbell Tournament
  vs. UMaine Fort-Kent # @ Currie Center Final L, 85-81
  (Pre-Season)
  at New Hampshire (NCAA) # Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
Thu. 6 vs. Trinity Western # Final L, 3-2
  (Pre-Season)
Fri. 7 vs. Trinity Western # Final L, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Moncton * Final W, 9-0
Sat. 8 at UPEI * Final Shootout - Home L, 4-3
Wed. 12 vs. UPEI * Final W, 3-1
Thu. 13 at Winnipeg # Final W, 3-2
  (25-27, 14-25, 25-23, 25-22, 15-10)
Fri. 14 at Moncton * Final W, 9-2
  at Cape Breton # Final L, 64-54
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
  vs. Manitoba # @ Winnipeg, MB 9:00 PM
  Winnipeg Wesmen Tournament
Sat. 15 at Moncton # Final W, 3-1
  (Pre-Season)
  vs. Cape Breton * Final L, 3-0
  vs. McMaster # @ Winnipeg, MB 2:00 PM
  Winnipeg Wesmen Tournament
  vs. Cape Breton * Final L, 1-0
  vs. Toronto # @ Sydney, NS Final L, 75-74
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
  at Winnipeg # Final L, 3-1
  (21-25, 25-19, 25-18, 25-20)
Sun. 16 vs. McGill # @ Sydney, NS Final L, 57-43
  (Pre-Season) Debbie Ruiz Memorial
  at UPEI * Final W, 2-0
  at UPEI * Final W, 1-0
Thu. 20 at Laval # Final W, 75-71
  Laval Tournament
Fri. 21 vs. Queen's # @ Quebec City, QC Final - OT L, 84-83
  Laval Tournament
  at Dalhousie * Final Shootout - Away W, 5-4
Sat. 22 at StFX * Final - OT L, 5-4
Sun. 23 vs. StFX * Final L, 1-0
  vs. StFX * Final T, 0-0
Fri. 28 vs. Moncton * @ The Homburg Centre Final L, 3-0
  vs. Moncton * Final W, 3-0
  vs. Dalhousie * Final Shootout - Home W, 5-4